Susumu Yokosuka

Real Name: Susumu Mochizuki

Born: August 18, 1978

Hometown: Yokosuka, Kanagawa, Japan

Billed From: Kanagawa, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 77 kg

Debut: November 22, 1998

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
Other Gimmicks:
  • BxB Susumu
  • Jimmy Susumu
  • Susumu Mochizuki
  • Susumu Yokosuka
Susumu Yokosuka
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jumbo no Kachi! (Running lariat)
  • Jumbo no Kachi!gatame (Running lariat transitioned into a pin)
  • Yokosuka Cutter (Overhead gutwrench flipped sideways into a cutter) - innovated
  • Aikata (Overhead gutwrench flipped sideways into a DDT
  • sometimes from the top rope)
  • Mugen (Double underhook overhead gutwrench flipped sideways into a DDT)
  • World Liner (Sunset flip powerbomb as a hurricanrana counter)
  • KOBE World Liner (Sunset flip powerbomb as a top rope hurricanrana counter)
Signature Moves:
  • Ashi Yokosuka (Lifting double kneebuster)
  • Death Valley driver
  • Exploder suplex
  • Takai Takai (Elevated powerbomb)
  • Yokosuka Driver (Inverted front powerslam)
  • Yokosuka Liner (Hurricanrana)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X DG Open the Dream Gate Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2014 King of Gate