Gran Hamada

Real Name: Hiroaki Hamada

Born: 11/27/1950

Hometown: Maebashi, Japan

Billed Height: 168 cm.

Billed Weight: 92 kg.

Debut: 03/16/1972

Trained by:
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gran Hamada
Gran Hamada
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hamada-Chan Cutter (Elevated Cutter)
  • Hurricanrana
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments