Kikutaro

Real Name: Mitsunobu Kikuzawa

Born: January 10, 1977

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 111 kg

Debut: May 14, 1994

Trained by:
  • Masanobu Kurisu
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ebessan
  • Kikutaro
  • Teriyakitaro
Kikutaro
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kaiun Tornado (Corkscrew moonsault)
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew senton
  • Ebisu Cutter / Ebissan Cutter (Standing or running cutter)
  • Ebisu Otoshi (Samoan driver)
  • Frog splash
  • Kneeling side slam
  • Moonsault
  • Senton bomb
  • Shining Ebezard / Shining Kikuzard (Shining wizard)
  • Spinning powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:2X DG Open the Owarai Gate Championship