SUWAcito

Real Name: Fumiyuki Hashimoto

Born: April 21, 1982

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 90 kg

Debut: May 11, 2002

Trained by:
  • Skayde
  • Último Dragón
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jimmy Kagetora
  • KAGETORA
  • MONSTER Kamen Black
  • SUWAcito
  • Yellow Devil Spider
Nicknames:
  • "Echigo No Tora"
SUWAcito
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Genkonitteki / All or Nothing (Spinning fireman's carry dropped into a reverse piledriver)
  • Ikkitousen (Spinning fireman's carry dropped into a sitout side powerslam)
  • FFF — Face First Facebuster (Lifting double underhook facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Kuruma Gakari Gutwrench driver
  • Kagenui (Roll Up)
  • Hangetsu (Arm wrench punt)
  • John Woo (Running high-impact front drop)
Accomplishments