Prince Puma

Real Name: Trevor Mann

Born: October 11, 1988

Hometown: Paducah, Kentucky

Billed From: Paducah, Kentucky

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 163 lb

Debut: October 11, 2003

Trained by:
  • Brandon Walker
  • Chuck Taylor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cameron Locke
  • Helios
  • Prince Puma
  • Ricochet
Nicknames:
  • "Future Of Flight"
  • "The High Flying Ace and Aerial Wonder"
Prince Puma
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 630° senton
  • Chocolate Rain (Diving double knee drop to a standing opponent)
  • Double rotation moonsault
  • Heliocentricity (Standing or a running shooting star press)
  • The Sky is Falling (Diving double knee drop to a standing opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Rickrack (Jumping reverse bulldog)
  • Burning Screwdriver (Cobra clutch backbreaker followed by a spin-out cobra clutch slam)
  • Backslide Driver (Jumping backslide transitioned into a piledriver)
  • Cannonball
  • Corkscrew 450° splash
  • Corner backflip kick