Juan Cruz

Real Name: Vince Gerard Durling

Born: February 4, 1986

Hometown: Coal City, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Coal City, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 164 lb

Debut: May 20, 2005

Retired: February 26, 2012

Trained by:
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Chris Hero
  • Claudio Castagnoli
Other Gimmicks:
  • Equinox
  • Juan Cruz
  • Vin Badd
  • Vin Gerard
Juan Cruz
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 2K1 Bomb (Cross–legged fisherman buster)
  • STF
  • Standing shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Chokehold STO
  • Double underhook suplex
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
  • Flying forearm smash
  • Suicide dive transitioned into an arm drag
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup