Milano Collection A.T.

Real Name: Akihito Terui

Born: August 27, 1976

Hometown: Iwate Prefecture, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 85 kg

Debut: May 13, 2000

Retired: January 18th, 2010

Trained by:
  • Jorge "Skayde" Rivera
  • Último Dragón
  • Rudy Boy Gonzalez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Masked Italiano
  • Milano Collection A.T.
Milano Collection A.T.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • AT Lock (Headscissors kimura)
  • IR – Italian Revolution (Cut–throat wrist–clutch bridging fisherman suplex)
  • IR II – Italian Revolution II (Double hammerlock belly to back inverted mat slam)
  • Paradise Lock (Over–rotated Delfin clutch)
  • Victoria Milanese (Bridging leg hook saito suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Armani Shoe Exchange (Middle rope springboard corkscrew senton)
  • Emporio Armani Shoe (Middle rope springboard moonsault)
  • Enzuigiri
  • Super Kick to a kneeling opponent
  • Handspring back elbow smash
  • Milan–Gatame (Snapmare floated over into a modified cradle)
  • Standing STF
Accomplishments


Tournaments or Cups:2007 NJPW Best of the Super Juniors