Killer Hulk

Real Name: Terumasa Ishihara

Born: July 15, 1980

Hometown: Sapporo, Japan

Billed From: Sapporo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 76 kg

Debut: March 5, 2005

Trained by:
  • Dragon Gate Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Hulk
  • BxB Hulk
  • Killer Hulk
  • Terumasa Ishihara
Killer Hulk
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • First Flash (Superkick to a kneeling opponent)
  • H Thunder (Scoop side piledriver)
  • EVO (Pumphandle)
  • EVOP (Vertical suplex dropped into)
  • FTX – From Texas (Wrist-clutch)
  • Phoenix Splash (Corkscrew 450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Burnout (Pumphandle Sitout Facebuster)
  • BxB Smash (Jumping straight jacket side slam twisted into a sitout side facebuster)
  • BxB Star Press (Standing shooting star press)
  • Complete Shot
  • H Edge (Side slam)
  • Kurione (Running tornado DDT)
  • Mouse (Backflip to an oncoming opponent)