Larry Zbyszko

Real Name: Lawrence Whistler

Born: December 5, 1951

Hometown: Chicago, IL

Billed From: Pittsburgh, PA

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 233 lbs

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • Bruno Sammartino
  • Newton Tattrie
Other Gimmicks:
  • Larry Zbyszko
Nicknames:
  • "The Living Legend"
  • "The New Living Legend"
  • "Wrestling's Living Legend"
Larry Zbyszko
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • LarryLand Dreamer (Guillotine choke)
  • Pilderiver
  • Standing reverse figure-four leglock
Signature Moves:
  • Abdominal Stretch
  • Body Slam
  • Front Dropkick
  • Inverted Atomic Drop
  • Reverse Chinlock
  • School Boy
  • Shoulderbreaker
  • Spike Brainbuster
  • Spin Kick
  • Sunset Flip
  • Swinging Neckbreaker