Jimmy Graffiti

Real Name: David Ferrier

Born: November 30, 1962

Hometown: Grove City, PA

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 230 lbs

Debut: 1985

Retired: 1997

Trained by:
  • The Mighty Yankee
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jimmy Backlund
  • Jimmy Del Ray
  • Jimmy Graffiti
  • Jumo Kenya
Nicknames:
  • "Gigolo"
Jimmy Graffiti
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonsault Body Press
Signature Moves:
  • Superkick
  • Running somersault senton off of the ring apron onto a standing opponent
Accomplishments