Aja Kong

Real Name: Erika Shishido

Born: September 25, 1970

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.65 m

Billed Weight: 100 kg

Debut: September 16, 1986

Trained by:
  • Jaguar Yokota
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aja Kong
  • Erika
Aja Kong
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Uraken (Spinning backfist)
Signature Moves:
  • Northern Lights superplex
  • Package piledriver
  • Powerbomb
  • Back suplex
Accomplishments