Rocky Boy

Real Name: Manuel Ortiz Partida

Born: May 22, 1971

Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Billed From: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 94 kg

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Rey Misterio Sr.
  • Fobia
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ciclope
  • Elvis Gonzalez
  • Giro, El
  • Halloween
  • Rocky Boy
Nicknames:
  • "La Calabacita"
  • "La Calabaza Asesina"
  • "Manny la Calabaza"
Rocky Boy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Calabaza (Crossface)
  • Michinoku Driver II
Signature Moves:
  • Power Bomb
  • Spear
  • F-5
  • Martinete Especial