Bengala (Marvin)

Real Name: Ricardo Fuentes Romero

Born: January 8, 1980

Hometown: Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico

Billed From: Veracruz, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.69 m

Billed Weight: 79 kg

Debut: April 9, 1995

Trained by:
  • Aries
  • Ringo Mendoza
  • Negro Casas
  • Memo Diaz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bengala (Marvin)
  • Black Emperor
  • Mushiking Joker
  • Ricky Marvin
  • White Demon
Nicknames:
  • "El Jarocho Volador"
  • "La maravilla"
Bengala (Marvin)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ricky Rana (Frog Splash)
  • Santa Maria (Half nelson driver)
  • Shining wizard
  • Stag Beetle (Backbreaker rack dropped into a cutter)
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew suicide dive
  • Front flip piledriver
  • Handspring back elbow
  • Pride Rock (Inverted suplex slam)
  • Sitout suplex slam
  • Tiger feint kick