Tori

Real Name: Terri Poch

Born: August 20, 1964

Hometown: Portland, Oregon

Billed From: Portland, Oregon

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 140 lb

Debut: 1988

Retired: 2001

Trained by:
  • Roddy Piper
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Ninja, The
  • Taylor Made (Tori)
  • Terri Power
  • Tori
Tori
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tori–Plex (Fallaway powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Backslide
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Hair–pull snapmare
  • Scoop powerslam
Accomplishments
Championships:LPWA Championship