Sgt. Jacques Goulet

Real Name: Robert B├ędard

Born: July 12, 1932

Hometown: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: France

Billed Height: 6 ft

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 1957

Retired: 1987

Trained by:
  • Johnny Michaud
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buddy Rogers Jr.
  • Jacques Goulet
  • Rene Goulet
  • Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Nicknames:
  • "Number One Frenchman"
Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scorpion Claw Hold
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship