Tarzan Tyler

Real Name: Camille Tourville

Born: 1927

Died: December 24, 1985

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Miami Beach, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 284 lbs

Debut: 1950s

Trained by:
  • Jacques Rougeau Sr.
  • Édouard Carpentier
  • Yvon Robert Jr
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tarzan Tourville
  • Tarzan Tyler
Nicknames:
  • "La Botine"
  • "The Boot"
Tarzan Tyler
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Loaded Boot
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship