Christian York

Real Name: Jason Spence

Born: April 13, 1977

Hometown: Fairfax, VA

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 215 lbs

Debut: December 7, 1996

Trained by:
  • Julio Sanchez
  • Cueball Carmichael
Other Gimmicks:
  • Christian York
Christian York
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog Splash
  • Rebel Yelp (Diving Knee Drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Diving corkscrew somersault leg drop
  • Diving corkscrew somersault senton
  • Gutwrench suplex
  • Northern lights suplex
  • Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver
  • Rebel Bomb (Inverted facelock lifted and dropped into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Reverse Tornado DDT
  • Senton
  • Shoulder Jawbreaker
  • Slingshot legdrop
  • slingshot double knee gutbuster
  • Snap DDT
  • Wheelbarrow Bulldog
Accomplishments