Michael Bennett

Real Name: Mike Bennett

Born: May 16, 1985

Hometown: Carver, MA

Billed From: South Boston, MA

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 225 lbs

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Bob Evans
Other Gimmicks:
  • Michael Bennett
  • Mike Bennett
Nicknames:
  • "The Epic"
  • "The Miracle"
  • "Professional Wrestling's Jesus"
  • "The Prodigy"
Michael Bennett
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Divine Intervention (Samoan driver)
  • Go Back to Japan (Anaconda vise)
  • Photo Finish (Fireman's carry cutter)
  • Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Box Office Smash (Sitout side slam)
  • TKO