Tama

Real Name: Samuel Larry Anoa'i Fatu

Born: October 10, 1966

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Billed From: Isle of Samoa

Billed Height: 6 ft

Billed Weight: 300 lbs

Debut: 1983

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
  • Sika Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Samoan Savage
  • Tama
  • Tama Samoa
  • Tonga Kid, The
Tama
Arsenal
Accomplishments