Kassius Ohno

Real Name: Chris Spradlin

Born: December 24, 1979

Hometown: Dayton, Ohio

Billed From: Metropolis

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: Septemeber 12, 1998

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Ian Rotten
  • Les Thatcher
  • Tracy Smothers
  • Dave Taylor
  • Fit Finlay
  • William Regal
  • Skayde
  • Pro Wrestling Noah dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Hero
  • Chris Hyde
  • Kassius Ohno
  • Wife Beater
Nicknames:
  • "The Mack Daddy of the Cravate"
  • "The (Self-Proclaimed) Savior of CZW"
  • "That Young Knockout Kid"
Kassius Ohno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rubiks Cube (Electric Chair Driver)
  • Cyclone Kill (Discus big boot)
  • Rivera Cloverleaf
  • Rip Cord Rolling Elbow (Wrist-lock transitioned into a discus)
  • Stretch Plum Alpha (Stretch plum)
  • Cerebral Cortex Rolling Elbow / Death Blow / Hangman's Elbow / Ohno Blade (Discus Elbow Smash to the back of the head)
  • Ripcord Rolling Elbow (Wristlock Discus Elbow Smash)
  • Rolling Elbow / KO (Discus Elbow Smash
  • often with a loaded elbow pad)
  • Hangman's Clutch (Stepover toehold inverted cravate)
  • Hangman's Clutch II (Arm trap inverted cravate)
  • Hangman's Clutch III (Inverted cravate / Standing leg grapevine combination)
  • Hangman's Clutch Facebuster (Cravate twisted into a sitout facebuster)
  • Hero's Welcome Championship Edition (Wrist-lock scoop lift dropped into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Death is Welcome (Lifting rolling)
  • Hero's Welcome (Rolling)
  • Super Hero's Welcome (Jumping rolling)
Signature Moves:
  • Moonsault
  • Hero DDT (spinning lifting DDT)
  • Hero Sandwich (Swinging side slam backbreaker)
  • Hero Sidekick (Running arched big boot to a cornered opponent)
  • Hero stomp (diving double stomp)
  • Johnny Saint special
  • Cravate suplex
  • German suplex
  • Vertical suplex
  • Back senton
  • Tracy Smothers (Rapid double palm strikes to a cornered opponent's chest)
  • Cravate
  • Cravate Buster (Three-quarter facelock neckbreaker)
  • Cravate Countdown (Three-quarter facelock drop)
  • Cravate Cutter (Diving somersault stunner)
  • Cravate-O-Clasm (Three-quarter facelock iconoclasm)
  • Topé con Hero (Somersault topé through the second and top ropes)