Super Assassin 1

Real Name: Sione Havea Vailahi

Born: September 8, 1958

Hometown: Nuku Ľalofa, Tonga

Billed From: Tonga

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 300 lb

Debut: 1980

Trained by:
  • Red Bastien
Other Gimmicks:
  • Barbarian, The
  • Headshrinker Sionne
  • King Konga
  • Konga the Barbarian
  • Sachinoshima
  • Sionne
  • Super Assassin 1
  • Tonga John
Super Assassin 1
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Kick of Fear (Running big boot)
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Bearhug
  • Belly to belly superplex
  • Diving axe handle elbow drop
Accomplishments