Meng

Real Name: Tonga 'Uli'uli Fifita

Born: February 3, 1959

Hometown: Nuku Ľalofa, Tonga

Billed From: Tonga

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 273 lb

Debut: 1978

Trained by:
  • Giant Baba
Other Gimmicks:
  • Haku
  • King Haku
  • King Tonga
  • Meng
  • Prince Tonga
  • Tonga Fifita
Nicknames:
  • "The Face Of Terror"
Meng
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Asian Spike (Thumb chokehold)
  • Savate kick
  • Tongan death grip
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Back body drop
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Diving splash
  • Dragon sleeper
  • Electric chair drop
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship