Afa

Real Name: Arthur Anoa'i, Sr.

Born: November 21, 1942

Hometown: Samoa

Billed From: Isle of Samoa

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 326 lb

Debut: 1971

Retired: 1994

Trained by:
  • Rocky Johnson
  • Peter Maivia
  • Kurt Von Steiger
Other Gimmicks:
  • Afa
Nicknames:
  • "The Dream Maker"
  • "The Godfather of Professional Wrestling"
  • "Pops"
  • "The Wild Samoan"
Afa
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anoa'i Kick (Savate kick)
  • Diving seated Senton from the second rope
Accomplishments
Championships:3X WWE World Tag Team Championship