Percy Pringle III

Real Name: William Alvin Moody

Born: April 10, 1954

Hometown: Mobile, Alabama

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 350 lb

Debut: June 1974

Other Gimmicks:
  • Dr. Rigor Mortis
  • Embalmer, The
  • Mr. X (Pringle)
  • Paul Bearer
  • Percy Pringle III
Nicknames:
  • "The Father of Destruction"
Percy Pringle III
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Accomplishments