Ron Simmons

Real Name: Ronald Simmons

Born: May 15, 1958

Hometown: Perry, Georgia

Billed From: Warner Robins, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: October 1986

Retired: February 6, 2010

Trained by:
  • Hiro Matsuda
Other Gimmicks:
  • Faarooq
  • Faarooq Asad
  • Ron Simmons
Nicknames:
  • "The All-American"
Ron Simmons
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dominator (Inverted front powerslam)
  • Snap scoop powerslam pin
  • Thrust spinebuster
Signature Moves:
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Delayed vertical suplex
  • Double powerbomb