Goto

Real Name: Hirooki Gotō

Born: June 25, 1979

Hometown: Kuwana, Mie, Japan

Billed From: Kuwana

Billed Height: 1.82 m

Billed Weight: 103 kg

Debut: July 6, 2003

Trained by:
  • Hiroyoshi Tenzan
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Goto
  • Hirooki Goto
  • Masked CTU-H
Nicknames:
  • "The Brave Warrior"
  • "Shin Nihon Puroresu Aramusha (New Japan Pro Wrestling Daredevil)"
  • "Mr.NJC"
  • "Mr April"
Goto
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Goto Shiki (Cross-legged cradle)
  • Jigoku Kuruma / Go to Heaven (Wrist-clutch Olympic slam)
  • Kaiten (Leg trap sunset flip superbomb)
  • Shoryu Kekkai (Modified seated armbar)
  • Shouten (Vertical suplex side slam)
  • Shouten Kai (Vertical suplex sitout side slam)
  • Victory roll floated over into a cross armbar
Signature Moves:
  • Muramasa (Spinning heel kick
  • sometimes to a cornered opponent)
  • Ura Shouten (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack transitioned into a reverse swinging side slam facebuster)