Nakamura

Real Name: Shinsuke Nakamura

Born: February 24, 1980

Hometown: Mineyama, Kyoto, Japan

Billed From: Mineyama, Kyoto

Billed Height: 1.88 m

Billed Weight: 104 kg

Debut: August 29, 2002

Trained by:
  • Inoki Dojo
  • NJPW Dojo
  • Osamu Kido
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nakamura
  • Shinsuke Nakamura
Nicknames:
  • "Child of God"
  • "The Black Savior"
  • "Supernova"
  • "King of Strong Style"
Nakamura
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Boma Ye (High knee to a seated opponent's face or back of the head)
  • Crucifix armbar
  • Landslide (Samoan driver)
  • Shining Triangle (Running triangle choke while using their knee for leverage)
Signature Moves:
  • El NiƱo (Springboard moonsault)
  • Double underhook piledriver
  • Bridging / Release German suplex
  • Death Valley driver