Stealth, The

Real Name: Chad Collyer

Born: December 12, 1974

Hometown: Richmond, IN

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 230 lbs

Debut: December 6, 1997

Trained by:
  • Dean Malenko
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chad Collyer
  • Chad Malenko
  • Metal Master, The
  • Stealth, The
Stealth, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Inverted facelock backbreaker followed by a neckbreaker slam
  • Golota Lock (Inverted boston crab)
  • Texas Cloverleaf
Signature Moves:
  • Double arm Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Discus elbow
  • Diving neckbreaker
  • German Suplex
  • Spear
Accomplishments