Joe Morgan

Real Name: Salvador Guerrero Quesada

Born: January 11, 1921

Died: April 18, 1990

Hometown: Ray, Arizona

Billed From: El Paso, TX

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 210 lbs

Debut: September 14, 1937

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Indio Mejía
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gory Guerrero
  • Joe Morgan
Nicknames:
  • "El Ave de las Tempestades"
Joe Morgan
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gory special – innovated
  • La De A Caballo / Camel clutch – innovated
Accomplishments