Big Cat Hughes

Real Name: Curtis Hughes

Born: December 7, 1964

Hometown: Kansas City, MO

Billed From: Kansas City, MO

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 250 lbs (origin

Debut: 1988

Trained by:
  • Sonny Myers
  • Bob Geigel
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Cat Hughes
  • Curtis Hughes
  • Mr. Hughes
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Mean"
  • "Mr. Ruffneck"
  • "Mr. Total Protection"
  • "The Big Cat"
Big Cat Hughes
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sit-out Powerbomb
  • Spinning Sideslam
Signature Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Sideslam
  • Chokehold to a grounded or cornered opponent
Accomplishments