Ares

Real Name: Marco Jaggi

Born: January 12, 1980

Hometown: Biel, Switzerland

Billed From: Zurich, Switzerland

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb.

Debut: June 1998

Trained by:
  • Chris Hero
  • Christian Eckstein
  • Joe E. Legend
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Tony St. Clair
  • SigMasta Rappo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ares
  • Ares Proctor
Nicknames:
  • "The Permanently Profit Producing Person"
Ares
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chinooto-Plex (Swinging Fisherman Suplex)
  • Toblerone Driver (Sit-out Tigerbomb)
  • Money Maker (Double Underhook Piledriver)
  • Credit Crunch (Double Underhook)
Signature Moves:
  • Headlock of Doom (Headlock)
  • One Star Frog Splash (Frog Splash)
  • Yoohoo Suplex (Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a snap swinging neckbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships: