Johnny Grunge

Real Name: Michael Durham

Born: July 10, 1966

Died: February 16, 2006

Hometown: Sulphur, LA

Billed From: Compton, CA

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 263 lbs

Debut: 1987

Other Gimmicks:
  • Equalizer Zap
  • Johnny Grunge
  • Johnny Rotten
Johnny Grunge
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Corner sit-out powerbomb
  • Diving Splash
  • Frog Splash
  • Spinebuster
  • Swinging neckbreaker
  • Super Fisherman Buster
  • Diving leg drop
  • Second-rope elbow drop
Accomplishments