Rocco Rock

Real Name: Ted Petty

Born: September 1, 1953

Died: September 22, 2002

Hometown: Woodbridge Township, NJ

Billed From: Compton, CA

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lbs

Debut: 1978

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cheetah Kid, The
  • Colonel DeKlerk
  • Flyboy Rocco
  • Leopard Mask, The
  • Rocco Rock
Nicknames:
  • "Flyboy"
Rocco Rock
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Corner sit-out powerbomb
  • Hip toss
  • Spinebuster
  • Moonsault
  • Front dropkick
  • Diving leg drop
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Swinging neckbreaker
  • Diving Splash
  • Somersault senton
Accomplishments