Brian Estevez

Real Name: Brian Heffron

Born: May 18, 1973

Hometown: South Philadelphia, PA

Billed From: Pepperland

Billed Height: 6ft 1in

Billed Weight: 323lbs

Debut: March 1994

Trained by:
  • Hardcore Holly
  • Bonecrushers Wrestling School
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue Meanie, The
  • Bluedust
  • Brian Estevez
  • Meanie Grunge
  • Zebra Kid, The
Nicknames:
  • "Da Blue Guy"
Brian Estevez
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Meanie-Sault(moonsault)
  • Snap DDT
Signature Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Body slam
  • Bulldog
  • Diving splash
  • Hip toss
  • Lifting Inverted atomic drop
  • Scoop slam
  • Short-arm clothesline
Accomplishments