Slick Sleazy

Real Name: Sam Shaw

Born: January 17, 1984

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Billed From: Jacksonville, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 240 lbs

Debut: 2007

Other Gimmicks:
  • Sam Shaw
  • Samuel Shaw
  • Slick Sleazy
Nicknames:
  • "The Stimulus"
  • "Off the Wall"
Slick Sleazy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Bail Out
  • Breaking Point (Diving leg drop)
  • Shaw Shank (Double knee facebreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Dropkick
  • Inverted facelock backbreaker followed by a neckbreaker
  • Thesz press
Accomplishments