Blue Flash

Real Name: José de Jesús Álvarez

Born: June 2, 1978

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico[

Billed From: Guadalajara, Jalisco

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 81 kg

Debut: December 8, 1993

Trained by:
  • Aullido
  • Javier Mariscal
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue Flash
  • Joe Lider
  • Power Boy
Blue Flash
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Líder Storm (Wheelbarrow driver)
  • Spanish Fly
  • Master Storm
  • Tombstone Piledriver into Chair
Signature Moves:
  • Moonsault side slam
  • Roll of the Dice
Accomplishments
Championships: