Amigo Ultra

Real Name: Leonardo Carrera Gómez

Born: June 9, 1961

Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 101 kg

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • Luis Canales
  • Diablo Velasco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Amigo Ultra
  • Caballero 2000
  • Damian 666
  • Galaxy
  • Ultraman 2000
  • Ultraman II
Nicknames:
  • "La Bestia del Apocalipsis"
Amigo Ultra
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Martinete (Kneeling reverse piledriver)
  • La Valagueza (Elevated cradle neckbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • Diving hurricanrana
  • Frankensteiner
  • Inverted front powerslam
  • Moonsault
  • Powerbomb
  • Senton