Emma

Real Name: Tenille Dashwood

Born: March 1st, 1989

Hometown: Melbourne, Australia

Billed From: Melbourne, Australia

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 132 lb

Debut: July 2008

Trained by:
  • Lance Storm
  • NXT Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Emma
  • Tenille
  • Valentine
Nicknames:
  • "Valentine"
Emma
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging inverted Indian deathlock
  • DilEmma
  • Inverted DDT
  • Running big boot
Signature Moves:
  • Backslide
  • Cravate
  • Dragon screw
  • Jacknife pin
  • Rope hung Boston crab
  • Running crossbody to a cornered opponent
  • Single leg boston crab
  • Stinger splash
  • Roaring Elbow (Discus elbow smash)
Accomplishments