Bishop

Real Name: Eric Thompson

Born: 1980

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Bruce Hart
  • Ross Hart
  • Tokyo Joe
Other Gimmicks:
  • APOC
  • Apocalypse
  • Bishop
  • Erik Doom
  • Rick Victor
  • Shadow, The
  • Viktor
Bishop
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Canadian Lifter / Psycho Crusher (Running discus European uppercut)
  • Fade To Black