Brad Maddox

Real Name: Brent Wellington

Born: May 4, 1984

Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 204 lb

Debut: 2008

Trained by:
  • FCW Staff
  • OVW Staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brad Maddox
  • Brent Wellington
Nicknames:
  • "Beefcake Wellington"
  • "Beefy"
Brad Maddox
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Deal Breaker (Spinning sitout shoulder jawbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships: