Freddy Joe Floyd

Real Name: Tracy Smothers

Born: September 2, 1962

Hometown: Atlanta, GA

Billed From: Nashville, TN

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 235 lbs

Debut: 1982

Trained by:
  • Stan Lane
  • Steve Keirn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Freddy Joe Floyd
  • Jason the Terrible
  • Shaquille Ali
  • Tracy Smothers
Freddy Joe Floyd
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jaw Jacker (Diving back elbow drop to the opponent's face)
  • Southern Kick (Spinning wheel kick)
  • Spinebuster
Signature Moves:
  • Baseball slide
  • Back elbow strike
  • Knee drop
  • Superkick
  • Pumphandle slam
Accomplishments