Kareem Abdul Jamar

Real Name: Carl Jamar Wilson

Born: February 21, 1984

Hometown: Augusta, Georgia

Billed From: Augusta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 198 lbs

Debut: February 2003

Trained by:
  • David Raines
  • Jeremy Vain
  • Murder-1
Other Gimmicks:
  • Carl Wilson
  • G-No
  • Kareem Abdul Jamar
  • Sugar Dunkerton
  • Suge
Nicknames:
  • "The Sultan Of The Slam Dunk"
  • "Slam McNasty"
  • " Monster Afro"
  • "The Soul Of Strong Style"
  • "The Backcourt Bandit"
  • "Black Mamba"
  • "Barack O'Jamma"
  • "Black Swagger"
  • "Hot Chocolate"
  • "Master Of The Sizable Package"
  • "Converse's Favorite Customer"
  • "Clothesline Jenkins"
  • "Mr. Too Many Nicknames"
  • "Captain Crunk"
Kareem Abdul Jamar
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Dunkerton
  • The Crunk Capture
  • The Emancipator
  • Windmill Slam
  • Monster Jam
  • Bow-Chicka-Wow-Wow Lariat
  • The Lockout
Accomplishments