Sterling James Keenan

Real Name: Matt Polinsky

Born: February 24th, 1984

Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA

Billed From: The Sunset Strip

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 220 lbs

Debut: March 22, 2000

Retired: December 11, 2014

Trained by:
  • Boomer Payne
  • Mad Mike
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Corey Graves
  • Sterling James Keenan
Nicknames:
  • "SKJ"
Sterling James Keenan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fuller Lock (Leg Lock)
  • MK Ultra (Sunset Driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Fireman's carry dropped into a backbreaker
  • Helter Skelter (Hanging triangle choke)
  • Release dragon suplex
  • STO
  • Tilt-a-whirl powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:NXT Tag Team Championship