Ricky Steamboat, Jr.

Real Name: Richard Blood, Jr.

Born: July 7, 1987

Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: July 25, 2008

Trained by:
  • George South
  • Harley Race
  • Pro Wrestling Noah
  • Ricky Steamboat
Other Gimmicks:
  • Richie Steamboat
  • Ricky Steamboat, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat, Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gory neckbreaker
  • Sling Blade (Spinning sitout sleeper slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Deep arm drag
  • Diving crossbody
  • Running crossbody
  • Sliding lariat
  • Springboard arm drag