Mr. Escobar

Real Name: Eric Alexander PĂ©rez

Born: December 18, 1979

Hometown: Carolina, Puerto Rico

Billed From: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Super Crazy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Eric Alexander
  • Eric Escobar
  • Eric Perez
  • Escobar
  • Mr. Escobar
Nicknames:
  • "The Puerto Rican Nightmare"
  • "The Overnight Puerto Rican Sensation"
  • "The Puerto Rican Brawler"
  • "El Gladiador"
Mr. Escobar
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Annexation of Puerto Rico (Lifting sitout DDT)
  • Latino Temper (Full nelson slam)
  • Puerto Rican Necktie (TKO)
  • Pure Escobar (Running single leg dropkick)
  • You're Done Son (Spinning side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Leg lariat
  • Lifting sitout spinebuster
  • Reverse STO
Accomplishments
Championships: