Black Lotus

Real Name: Angela Carolyn Fong

Born: February 3, 1985

Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Billed From: Hong Kong, China

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 120 lb

Debut: February 2008

Trained by:
  • OVW Trainers
  • FCW Trainers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angela
  • Angela Fong
  • Black Lotus
  • Miss Angela
  • Savannah
Black Lotus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sake Bomb (Falling Reverse DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Matrix evasion
  • Handstand headscissors takedown
  • Headscissors takedown
  • Hurricanrana pin
  • sometimes Diving
  • Step–up enzuigiri
  • Monkey flip
Accomplishments
Championships: