Mickie Knuckles

Real Name: Mickie Lee Knuckles

Born: May 16, 1984

Hometown: Clarksville, IN

Billed From: Clarksville, IN

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb

Debut: August 2, 2003

Trained by:
  • Chris Hero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Isabella Smothers
  • Izza Belle Smothers
  • Mickie Knuckles
  • Moose Knuckles
Nicknames:
  • "The Redneck Woman"
Mickie Knuckles
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Bridging Northern Lights suplex
  • Pumphandle slam
Signature Moves:
  • Double underhook / Indian deathlock combination
  • Redneck Hangover (Shining wizard)
  • Three-quarter facelock
Accomplishments