Coco Rosa

Real Name: Fidel Alvarado

Born: May 26, 1966

Hometown: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

Billed From: Acapulco, Guerrero

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 94 kg

Debut: 1987

Trained by:
  • Braulio Mendoza
  • Arturo Padilla
  • Gran Hamada
  • Karloff Lagarde
  • Abundio Radilla
  • Sordo Flores
  • Yamato
Other Gimmicks:
  • Amadeus
  • Coco Rosa
  • Faces I
  • Llorona Loca, La
  • Mala Sangre
  • Polvo de Estrellas
  • Siniestro
Coco Rosa
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Flying butt-bump
  • Diving Senton
Signature Moves:
  • Dropkick
  • Clothesline
  • Flying Splash
  • Flying elbowdrop
  • Frankensteiner off the top rope
  • Diving Knee Drop
Accomplishments