Electro

Real Name: Edgar Luna Pozos

Born: April 22, 1970

Hometown: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed From: Torreón, Coahuila

Billed Height: 1.88 m

Billed Weight: 119 kg

Debut: January 2, 1992

Trained by:
  • Águila Blanca
  • El Norteño
  • Arturo Beristain
Other Gimmicks:
  • Electro
  • Electroshock
  • Mr. Electro
  • Skitzofrenia
  • Ultimatum
Nicknames:
  • "El Cazador de Tormentas"
  • "HDL – High Definition Luchador"
  • " El Caballero de los Siete Rayos"
Electro
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • ElectroCutter
  • Electrolock (Kneeling abdominal stretch with a figure four leglock)