Dr. Wagner Jr.

Real Name: Juan Manuel González Barrón

Born: August 12, 1965

Hometown: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed From: Torreón, Coahuila

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: April 7, 1986

Trained by:
  • Dr. Wagner
  • Gran Markus
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dr. Wagner Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "El Galeno del Mal"
  • "El Galeno del Bien"
  • "La Eminencia Clínica Del Ring"
  • "El Clínico Del Ring"
Dr. Wagner Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Doctor Driver / Wagner Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • Diving splash
  • Elevated cutter
  • Lariat
  • Senton